Politique de Confidentialité

YouMy Paris/Politique de Confidentialité/


DEFINITIONS

Customer : any professional or natural person capable within the articles 1123 and following the Civil Code or legal person, who visits the website subject of these general conditions.

Services : www.youmyparis.com provides Customers with:

Content : All the constituent elements of the information present on the website, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information : Hereinafter referred to as “Information” which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by www.youmyparis.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relation and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User : Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned website.

Personal information : “Information that allows, for any form, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (article 4 of the law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “concerned person”, “service provider” and “sensitive data” have the meaning as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

1 - PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.

Under the article 6 of the law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004, for the confidence in the digital economy, it is stated to users of www.youmyparis.com website the identity of different participants in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : SARL RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT 13 Avenue Lou Hemmer L5627 Mondorf les Bains Luxembourg



Publication manager:
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.



Webmaster: Randriamazaoro
Web host:
OVH

Data Protection Officer : RETAIL BRANDS EXPERTS

retailbrandsexpert@gmail.com

2 - GENERAL CONDITIONS OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SUGGESTED SERVICES.

The website constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations Code. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the website.

The use of www.youmyparis.com website implies the full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time; users of www.youmyparis.com website are then invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT, which will endeavor then to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. www.youmyparis.com website is regularly updated by RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted with it.

3 - DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of www.youmyparis.com website is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT strives to provide on www.youmyparis.com website information as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether of its own doing or the third-party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on www.youmyparis.com website is given as an indication, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on www.youmyparis.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications having been made since they went online.

4 - Contractual Limitations regarding Technical Data.

The website uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the website commits to access the website using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with an up-to-date browsers of the last generation.

The www.youmyparis.com website is hosted by a service provider in the European Union territory according to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n° 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructure, to its infrastructure failures or if the Services generate deemed abnormal traffic.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT and the host cannot be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related to, especially, the congestion of the network preventing the access to the server.

5 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND counterfeiting.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all elements accessible on the website, including texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization is obtained from: www.youmyparis.com .

Any unauthorized use of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following the Intellectual Property Code

6 - LIABILITY RESTRICTION.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT acts as the publisher of the website. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT is responsible for the quality and the accuracy of the content that it publishes.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damages caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the www.youmyparis.com website, and resulting either from the use of an equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market share or loss of opportunity) following the use of the www.youmyparis.com website. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT also reserves the right to hold the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, …).

7 - PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning the marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014, for trust in the Digital Economy, the Database and Privacy law on August 06, 2004, and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n° 2016-679).

7.1 MANAGERS for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User’s personal account and his browsing on the website, the responsible for treatment of Personal Data is: RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT is represented by Stéphane Guellil, its legal representative.

As responsible of the data treatment that it collects, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT undertakes to respect with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is the Customer’s responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, with full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT treats Personal Data, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT takes all reasonable measures to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate and relevant for the purposes for which RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT treats it.

7.2 PURPOSE OF THE DATA COLLECTED

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT may process all or part of the data:

  • to allow the navigation on the website and the management and the tracking of the services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the website, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking…): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hashed).
  • to improve the navigation on the website: login and usage data
  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on youmyparis.com : email address
  • to conduct communication campaigns (messages, email): phone number, email address

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT does not sell your personal data, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OPPOSITION

In accordance with current European regulations, www.youmyparis.com Users have the following rights:

  • right of access (article 15 of GDPR) and rectification (article 16 of GDPR), updating, completeness of Users’ data, right to block or delete Users’ personal data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited
  • right to withdraw a consent at any time (article 13-2c of GDPR)
  • right to limit the processing of Users’ data (article 18 of GDPR)
  • right to object to the processing of Users’ data (article 21 of GDPR)
  • the right to the portability of the data provided by Users, when such data is subject to automated processing based on its consent or a contract (article 20 of GDPR)
  • right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT should communicate (or not) its data to a third party that it has previously designated

As soon as RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT undertakes to destroy his data, unless his storage is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT uses his Personal Data, he requests to rectify them or objects to their processing, the User may contact www.youmyparis.com in writing at the following address:

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT 13 Avenue Lou Hemmer L5627 Mondorf les Bains Luxembourg. In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data he would like RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT to correct, update or delete, precisely by identifying himself with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

The requests of deleting Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT by the law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of www.youmyparis.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular with the CNPD ( https://cnpd.public.lu/fr/particuliers/faire-valoir/formulaire-plainte.html ).

7.4 NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT refrains from processing, hosting or transferring Information collected on its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “not adequate” by the European Commission without informing the customer beforehand. Nevertheless, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on condition that it provides sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR 2016-679).

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it will not be communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or the confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT’s attention, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT must inform the Customer of the corrective measures taken as soon as possible.

In addition, www.youmyparis.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT and subcontractors (service providers) exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of www.youmyparis.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

Concerning the users of the www.youmyparis.com website, we collect the following data which are essential to the functioning of the service, and which will be conserved for a maximum period of 24 months after the end of the contractual relationship: surname, first name, postal code, mobile, email

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT also collects information that allows to improve the user experience and to provide contextualized advice: Google Analytics

This data is stored for a maximum period of 24 months after the end of the contractual relationship

8 - INCIDENT NOTIFICATION

Regardless of the efforts provided, no method of transmission on the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security accordingly. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the concerned users so that they can take the appropriate measures. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully inform our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and to provide them with all the information necessary to help them respect their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the www.youmyparis.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT and its rights would allow the transmission of this information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same data conservation and modification obligation with regard to the user of the www.youmyparis.com website.

SECURITY

To ensure the security and the confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, www.youmyparis.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymisation, encryption and passwords.

When processing Personal Data, www.youmyparis.com takes all reasonable measures to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9 - “COOKIES” WEB LINKS and WEB BEACON (“TAGS”)

The www.youmyparis.com website contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the authorization of RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT. However, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT has no possibility of verifying the content of the websites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact. Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you agree that the website may use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time and free of charge from the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the website.

9.1. “COOKIES”

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored on the User’s terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk damaging the User’s terminal in any way.

RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT may process the information of the User’s visit to the website, such as the pages visited and the searches carried out. This information allows www.youmyparis.com to improve the content of the website and the User’s navigation.

The Cookies facilitating the navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the website, the User may configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are stored in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software in such a way that the acceptance or the rejection of the Cookies is suggested to him on time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT informs the User that, in this case, not all the functionalities of his navigation software may be available.

If the User refuses the registering of cookies in his device or browser, or if the User deletes cookies registered there, the User is informed that his browser and experience on the website may be limited. This could also be the case when RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the device, the language and display settings or the country from which the device appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT declines all responsibilities for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the website and any services possibly suggested by www.youmyparis.com , resulting from (i) the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for www.youmyparis.com to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User’s choice. For the management of Cookies and the User’s choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser’s help menu, which will allow to find out how the User can change his cookie preferences.

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. RETAIL BRANDS EXPERT may also use the services of the external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram social networks on the www.youmyparis.com website or in his mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the www.youmyparis.com website or mobile application of www.youmyparis.com , Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Instagram can also deposit cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

These types of cookies are only placed on your devices if you consent, by continuing your browser on the Website or the mobile application of www.youmyparis.com . However, at any time, the User may withdraw his consent for www.youmyparis.com to place this type of cookies.

ARTICLE 9.2. Web beacon (“TAGS”)

www.youmyparis.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also called as “tags”, or action tags, single-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF, and one-to-one GIF) and deploy them through a Web specialist analytics partner who may be located (and therefore to store the corresponding information, including the User’s IP address) in a foreign country.

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the website, and on the various pages of the website.

This technology allows www.youmyparis.com to evaluate visitors’ responses to the website and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the User’s use of this website.

The external service provider may possibly collect information about the visitors from the website and other websites through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the website for the attention of www.youmyparis.com , and provide other services related to the use of the website and the Internet.

10 - APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION.

Any dispute relating to the use of the www.youmyparis.com website is subject to Luxembourg law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is conferred on the competent courts of Luxembourg.

Rejoignez l'aventure YouMy

Vous souhaitez faire partie de l’aventure YouMy ? Vous rêvez de vendre à domicile des marques reconnues ? Nous vous invitons à remplir le formulaire ci-dessous. Un conseiller YouMy vous recontactera dans les meilleurs délais.


Remplir le formulaire...

Organisez une Shopping Party YouMy

Vous souhaitez organiser une shopping party fun et conviviale à domicile ? Vous désirez faire profiter de nos produits de qualité à votre entourage ? Choisissez la ou les marques que vous souhaitez présenter à chaque réunion, la date, l'heure et les participants. Notre Ambassadeur ou Ambassadrice YouMy vous guidera pour faire de cette présentation un moment magique. Une récompense vous sera également remise.


Organiser une Shopping Party YouMy...

Nous Contacter

Nous sommes présents pour répondre à vos questions et demandes spécifiques. Laissez-nous un message à partir de notre formulaire de contact et nous vous répondrons sous 48h ouvrées.


Poser vos questions ici...